19 September 2019

Types of visa in UAE and Validity

Following are Types of visa in UAE and Validity you can apply visit visa as per your plan through us.

NoTypesDetails validityDuration
1Transit VisaIf you want to stay for more than 24 hours in UAE you can apply this visa at airport.96 Hours96 Hours
2Tourist Visa short TermThis kind of Visa allows you to stay for 2 weeks from the date of Entry.60 Days14 Days
3Tourist Visa NormalIf your Plan is to live For whole month so you can request this visa.60 Days30 Days
4Long Term Visa Tourist, VisitSuch Type of Visa allows Individual to stay for long term and a person can stay ninety days from the date of Entry.60 Days90 Days
5

Tourist Visa Normal Multiple Entry

If you have Multiple Entry Normal visa you can Enter in UAE many times till the validity of visa.60 Days30 Days
6

Long Term Visa

(Tourist or Visit )

( Multiple Entry )

Long Term Multiple Entry Tourist or visit visa is best for those who want to travel frequently for United Arab Emirates and you can Enter and Exit Multiple Times till the validity of Visa.60 Days90 Days
7Medical VisaIf you need Special Treatment you can apply this visa through legal way.Specified DaysTill the Validity
8Services VisaTo do Specific Job for Company or any Govt Body.Specified DaysTill the Validity
9Residence VisaIf you want to work or stay with family in UAE only Specific Sponsor ( Legal Residence or Company ) can request/apply such kind of visa.60 Days2 Years or 3 Years

Transit visa is short term visa which is usually valid 96 Hours you can request this visa at airport in United Emirates. But Remember one thing while requesting such visa you have to pay visa fees. Except Medical, Services and Residence visa we will definitely assist you to get your Tourist or visit visa. For long term visas there are some restriction specially on Some Countries, Females and Low professions so be Careful while Applying visa. Females which are below 30 from specific countries are not eligible for visa.

Important Note :

  • Visa Validity mean you can Enter in Country within 60 days since the Date of Approval
  • You Can Stay till the validity of Visa
  • All Leisure Visa are non Extendable
  • Bio Metric Passport ( Normal ) is eligible to Apply
  • In Case of over Stay you have to Pay Penalty
  • Some Arab, African females which are under age have different terms and Conditions.